ST-SC Singlemode OS2 Fibre Optic Cables

Product Code:

Find your Product

ST-SC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic Patch Cables

  • Singlemode 9/125 OS2 is the latest version of fully advanced single mode fibre optic cable and backward compatible with OS1
  • OS2 Fibre optic cables ensure high bandwidth data transmission for long distance
  • Available from 1 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths
  • ROHS compliant, 2.0mm outer diameter, Yellow coulor, flame retardant jacket

Order before 16:00 for next day delivery

Latest version of single mode fibre optic cables, ST-SC Singlemode OS2 Fibre Optic Cables is designed for long distance 10 GB Ethernet applications and fully tested and inspected by qualified technician to ensure quality. These cables are ROHS compliant and available in 1 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths to meet and exceed industry performance standards with high bandwidth data transmission. All ST-SC 9/125 Singlemode OS2 fibre optic cables come with low smoke zero halogen - LSZH - sheath to ensure safety. Easy to install fire-retardant with 2.0mm outer diameter, UV and water resistant material of yellow jacket gives extra immune to electrical interference.
Singlemode fibre optic cable is commonly used in long distance because a small diametral core creates the ability for the signal to travel faster and further.

ST-SC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Yellow FIBRE OPTIC CABLES - CUSTOM CABLE:

If you require ST-SC OS2 fibre optic cables in a different length, please visit our Custom Made Cables page or Contact us.

Liquid error: Unknown operator settings