MTRJ-ST Multimode OM4 Fibre Optic Cables

Product Code:

Find your Product

MTRJ-ST Multimode 50/125 OM4 Purple Fibre Optic Patch Cables

  • Our top-notch quality cables are built with MTRJ and ST connectors to ensure optimum performance
  • Om4 cable provide higher data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications compared to any other multimode fibre cables
  • Om4 fibre optic cables are suitable to all types of environments
  • Available from 1 mtr up to 20 mtr or any custom made lengths

Order by 16:00 for Next Day Delivery

MTRJ-ST Multimode OM4 Fibre Optic Cables are top-notch quality cables built with MTRJ and ST connectors and acknowledged as the robust cables that render optimum performance when come into use. These fiber cables MTRJ to ST provide higher data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications as compared to standard fibre cables, furthermore, these support gigabit Ethernet up to 550 meters. With technical specifications such as 50 µm core and 125 µm cladding in MTRJ and ST variations and Diameter 3.0mm; higher level of sturdiness, great bandwidth and higher longevity are the aspects that make these multimode OM4 fibre cables stand out among other types of cables. These cables are not at all susceptible to damage easily, however, these send multiple light signals which are 50/125µ.
Compatibility to various environments is its ultimate feature and even harsh environment can never deteriorate the functioning of these cables. In terms of robustness, distance and bandwidth, MTRJ to ST cables are far better than OM3 cables. Purple color enhances the overall appearance of these cables and transforms them into elegant cables that are easy to install. Availability of these cables varies between 1 mtr up to 20 mtr lengths, one can order according to his requirements. Without pinching pocket, one can buy these cables that come with LSOH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen - LSZH) sheath which are individually bagged and labeled.
Prior to delivery and packaging, these fiber cables MTRJ to ST are fully tested and then, supplied with a test report detailing insertion loss. As far as the performance is concerned, these cables surpass all its competitors. These multi mode fiber optic cables are becoming enormously popular in the market today as these offer long term usage with no maintenance for an extensive period of time. Every fibre patch comes with a short strain relief boot. Known for their reliability, these OM4 multimode fiber cables have a good value and installers never face any intricacy in installing them.

Features:

High Speed data transfer in high bandwidth applications
Suitability to all types of environments
3.0mm Diameter
50µm core, 125µm cladding
OM4 fibre optic lead
LSOH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen - LSZH) sheath

MTRJ-ST Multimode 50/125 OM4 Purple Fibre Optic Cables - Custom Cable

If you require MTRJ-ST fibre optic cables in a different length, please visit our Custom Made Cables page or Contact us. All cables are manufactured in our workshop in UK.

Liquid error: Unknown operator settings