MTRJ-ST Multimode OM3 Fibre Optic Cables

Product Code:

Find your Product

MTRJ-ST Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Leads

  • Great value Om3 Duplex 50 / 125um MTRJ-ST fibre patch cables suitable for 10Gb connection
  • Manufactured with top quality MTRJ and ST connectors
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen - LSZH - jacket improves security in case of fire
  • Available in aqua colour from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths. Custom length can be manufactured upon request
  • Affordable fibre optic cables and easy to use

Order before 16:00 for next day delivery

MTRJ - ST Multimode Om3 Fibre Optic Cables are highly sturdy cables that make transferring a great amount of data from a particular network to another much easier and hassle-free. In order to transmit data, fibre optic cables utilize glass threads or fibres. Due to an ability to transmit the data with modulated light waves, these multimode fiber cables are gaining immense popularity worldwide. Constructed with top-notch quality MTRJ and ST connectors, these cables have aqua LSOH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen - LSZH) sheath. The OM3 Aqua Fibre cables are designed in such a way that eradicates the possibility of any breakage, furthermore, these undergo several testing processes in order to check durability. Because of robust features such as longer life span and higher sturdiness, demand of these cables is increasing at a rapid pace. Built with 50µm core and 125µm cladding, availability of these cables starts from 0.5 mtr and goes up to 50 mtr lengths and these Multi-mode fibre optic cables offer greater distance over OM2 cables. Each and every fibre patch cable is delivered with a test report detailing insertion loss and equipped with short strain relief boot. Over a short period of time, these MTRJ-ST fibre optic leads support Ethernet speeds of up to 10 GB.
In comparison to standard copper networking cables, these cables have much higher bandwidth. With 3.0mm diameter, 60mm bend radius, 20- 60°C operating temperature, 10 GB support and 0.3dB Insertion loss as the technical specifications, the Fibre Optic Cables are individually bagged and labeled. All these specifications and features make them optimum for certain environments that comprise of a large amount of electrical interference. Unlike all other expensive cables, these cables are more affordable and easy to use.

Features:
  • Duplex 50 / 125um
  • Multi-mode fibre optic cable
  • Fast Data Transfer
  • Supports 10 Gb
  • Fully Tested

MTRJ-ST multimode 50/125 OM3 fibre optic cables - custom cable:

If you require MTRJ-ST fibre optic cables in a different length, please visit our Custom Made Cables page or Contact us 


Liquid error: Unknown operator settings