Welcome to Fruity Cables. We provide Data Cabinets, Cat 5e ethernet patch leads and Cat 6 cables. We also have Fibre patch cables and Server cabinets.

If you're looking for, wall cabinets, data cabinets, floor standing server cabinets, or any Cat5e or Cat 6 cables you are in the right place.Switches, media convertors, you'll find them all here.We offer a 30 day account facility for regular customers and a nationwide cable installation service for Cat5, Cat6 and fibre patch cables as well as custom made patch & fibre optic cables.

Featured Products


MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode OM1 Fibre Optic Cables LC-LC Multimode OM1 Fibre Optic Cables
Fruity Cables MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 grey OM1 fibre patch cables Fruity Cables LC-LC 62.5/125 grey OM1 fibre optic patch cables
Price: from £4.00
MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Multimode fibre patch leads OM1 are available from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths.
Price: from £6.55
LC- LC grey Multimode OM1 62.5/125 fibre patch leads are constructed from high quality LC connectors and they are available from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths.
Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable whit Gold Connectors MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode OM2 Fibre Optic Cables
Fruity Cables Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable whit Gold Connectors Fruity Cables MTRJ-MTRJ 50/125 orange OM2 fibre patch cables
Price: from £3.94
Our Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable whit Gold Connectors allows you to connect any Mini DisplayPort-equipped laptop (including the Apple Mac family of products) to an HDTV, monitor or projector that uses a standard DisplayPort connection
Price: from £4.00
These excellent value MTRJ - MTRJ fibre patch leads OM2 are constructed from high quality MTRJ connectors and they are available from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths.
Cat6 Patch Cables Crossover UK 13A Mains Power Cable IEC C13
Fruity Cables Cat6 Crossover Patch Cables (Flush Moulded Boots) Fruity Cables UK 13A Mains Power Cable IEC C13
Price: from £1.18
Our high quality Cat6 Crossover (x over)UTP Patch cables are made with 100% internal copper and come with black boots available in grey colour.
Price: from £1.82
High quality UK mains power cable with 3-pin plugs to IEC C13. The IEC C13 to UK mains cable is often called Kettle Lead and it is used for powering PC s and printers as well as a whole range of equipment.
From 0.5 mtr up to 10 mtr