Schools





Fibre Optic Cables from £3.99 Cat5e Cables from 29p Cat6 Cables from 50p

Welcome to Fruity Cables. We provide Data Cabinets, Cat 5e ethernet patch leads and Cat 6 cables. We also have Fibre patch cables and Server cabinets.




If you're looking for, wall cabinets, data cabinets, floor standing server cabinets, or any Cat5e or Cat 6 cables you are in the right place.
Switches, media convertors, you'll find them all here.
We offer a 30 day account facility for regular customers and a nationwide cable installation service for Cat5, Cat6 and fibre patch cables as well as custom made patch & fibre optic cables.

Featured Products


Fruity Cables LC-LC 50/125 aqua OM3 fibre patch cables Fruity Cables LC-SC 50/125 orange OM2 fibre patch cables Fruity Cables Cat5e Low Smoke Patch Cables Snagless Fully Booted
Price: from £5.92
These excellent value LC - LC fibre patch leads OM3 are constructed from high quality LC connectors and they are available from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths.
Price: from £5.35
These excellent value LC - SC fibre patch leads OM2 are constructed from high quality LC and SC connectors and they are available from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths.
Price: from £0.54
Cat5e Patch Cables Low Smoke Fully Booted Snagless patch cables are available in 6 colours and from 0.5mtr up to 10mtr lengths.
Cat 5e Low Smoke Zero Halogen(LSZO) Snagless patch cables are recommended to be used to provide added security in case of fire as the fumes generated from low smoke cables are less harmful than non Low Smoke outer sheaths.
Fruity Cables SC - SC 50/125 orange OM3 fibre patch cables Fruity Cables LC-LC 50/125 orange OM2 fibre patch cables Fruity Cables Cat5e Crossover Patch Cables (Flush Moulded Boots)
Price: from £4.20
These excellent value SC - SC fibre patch leads OM3 are constructed from high quality SC connectors and they are available from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths.
Price: from £6.55
These excellent value LC - LC fibre patch leads OM2 are constructed from high quality LC connectors and they are available from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths.
Price: from £0.52
Our high quality Cat5e Crossover (x over) UTP Patch cables are made with 100% internal copper and come with black boots available in 5 different colors from 05 mtr up to 30 mtr