Schools





Fibre Optic Cables from £3.99 Cat5e Cables from 29p Cat6 Cables from 50p

Welcome to Fruity Cables. We provide Data Cabinets, Cat 5e ethernet patch leads and Cat 6 cables. We also have Fibre patch cables and Server cabinets.




If you're looking for, wall cabinets, data cabinets, floor standing server cabinets, or any Cat5e or Cat 6 cables you are in the right place.
Switches, media convertors, you'll find them all here.
We offer a 30 day account facility for regular customers and a nationwide cable installation service for Cat5, Cat6 and fibre patch cables as well as custom made patch & fibre optic cables.

Featured Products


Fruity Cables Cat5e Low Smoke Patch Cables Snagless Fully Booted Fruity Cables DisplayPort Extension Cable Male to DisplayPort Female with Gold Connectors Fruity Cables MTRJ-LC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Yellow OS2 Fibre Patch Leads
Price: from £0.54
Cat5e Patch Cables Low Smoke Fully Booted Snagless patch cables are available in 6 colours and from 0.5mtr up to 10mtr lengths.
Cat 5e Low Smoke Zero Halogen(LSZO) Snagless patch cables are recommended to be used to provide added security in case of fire as the fumes generated from low smoke cables are less harmful than non Low Smoke outer sheaths.
Price: from £6.20
With DisplayPort Extension Cable Male to DisplayPort Female with Gold Connectors you can connect your PC to your DisplayPort in a very easy way. Gold-plated connectors improve connectivity and corrosion resistance.
Available in 2 mtr, 3 mtr, 5 mtr
Price: from £6.92
These excellent value MTRJ - LC fibre patch leads OS1/OS2 are constructed from high quality MTRJ and LC connectors and they are available from 1 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths
Fruity Cables Cat6 Shielded FTP Patch Cables Low Smoke (Flush Moulded Boots) Fruity Cables Male Mini DisplayPort Extension Cable to Female Mini DisplayPort Fruity Cables SVGA Male - Female HD15
Price: from £0.88
Our high quality Cat 6 FTP - LSOH patch cables are available in 6 colours and from 0.5mtr up to 10mtr lengths. All these Cat 6 Foil Twisted Pair Low Smoke Zero Halogen(LSZO) patch cables are recommended to be used to provide added security
Price: from £7.36
Male Mini DisplayPort Extension Cable to Female Mini DisplayPort allows you to extend existing cable for situations were the cables just are quite long enough to reach. It can also be used in conjunction with Mini DisplayPort to HDMI / DVI or VGA adaptor.
Available in 2 mtr and 3 mtr
Price: from £2.90
High quality SVGA HD15 Male to Female connecting any device which is with VGA HD15 interface to VGA SVGA HD15 monitor. Super VGA HD15 M-F cable is available from 1 meter up to 30 meters.