Schools





Fibre Optic Cables from £3.99 Cat5e Cables from 29p Cat6 Cables from 50p

Welcome to Fruity Cables. We provide Data Cabinets, Cat 5e ethernet patch leads and Cat 6 cables. We also have Fibre patch cables and Server cabinets.




If you're looking for, wall cabinets, data cabinets, floor standing server cabinets, or any Cat5e or Cat 6 cables you are in the right place.
Switches, media convertors, you'll find them all here.
We offer a 30 day account facility for regular customers and a nationwide cable installation service for Cat5, Cat6 and fibre patch cables as well as custom made patch & fibre optic cables.

Featured Products


Hdmi V1.4 A Male - Hdmi Micro D Male + Gold Connectors Hdmi A Male - A Male Flat Cable V1.4 Gold
Fruity Cables Hdmi V1.4 A Male - Hdmi Micro D Male + Gold Connectors Fruity Cables Hdmi A Male - A Male Flat Cable V1.4 Gold
Price: from £3.30
Our premium gold quality Hdmi V1.4 A Male - Hdmi Micro D Male + Gold Connectors leads are used for connection of devices including Mobile Phones, Cameras, Portable media devices to a HD TV, PC, Laptops, Monitor.
Available from 1 mtr up to 30 mtrs
Price: from £5.25
Fruity Cables premium quality HDMI High Speed with Ethernet (v1.4) Flat cable transfers digital audio & video signals at wrap speed of 10.2Gb and supports standard, enhanced, or high-definition video plus standard to multi-channel surround-sound audio.
Available in 2 ntr, 3 mtr, 5 mtr 10 mtr lengths
ST-ST Singlemode OS1-OS2 Fibre Optic Cables Cat 6a Patch Cable
Fruity Cables ST-ST Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Yellow OS2 Fibre Patch Leads Fruity Cables Cat 6a Low Smoke LSOH Snagless Fully Booted Patch Cable
Price: from £5.95
These excellent value ST - ST fibre patch leads OS1/OS2 are constructed from high quality ST connectors and they are available from 1 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths
Price: from £1.65
Our high quality Cat 6a low smoke fully booted snagless patch cables are available in Grey, Yellow, Red, Blue, Green and Black and from 0.5mtr up to 10mtr lengths. Supporting10GB ethernet compared to the 1GB of Cat6 patch cables these cat6a patch cables will help future proof your network for a long time to come.
Standard SVGA Monitor Extension Black Cable HD15 M - HD15 M LC-LC Singlemode OS1-OS2 Fibre Optic Cables
Fruity Cables Standard SVGA Monitor Extension Black Cable HD15 M - HD15 M Fruity Cables LC-LC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Yellow OS2 Fibre Patch Leads
Price: from £2.75
Our SVGA Extension Cables are constructed from top quality triple-shielded video cable with copper braid, foil and drain wire to guarantee that your devices will operate at their peak of performance. Available from 0.5 meters up to 25 meters
Price: from £10.40
These excellent value LC - LC fibre patch leads OS1/OS2 are constructed from high quality LC connectors and they are available from 1 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths