Fibre Optic Cables from £3.99 Cat5e Cables from 29p Cat6 Cables from 50p

Welcome to Fruity Cables. We provide Data Cabinets, Cat 5e ethernet patch leads and Cat 6 cables. We also have Fibre patch cables and Server cabinets.




If you're looking for, wall cabinets, data cabinets, floor standing server cabinets, or any Cat5e or Cat 6 cables you are in the right place.
Switches, media convertors, you'll find them all here.
We offer a 30 day account facility for regular customers and a nationwide cable installation service for Cat5, Cat6 and fibre patch cables as well as custom made patch & fibre optic cables.



Fruity Cables Cat6 Low Smoke Patch Cables (Flush Moulded Boots) Fruity Cables Cat5e Flat Patch Cables Fruity Cables Standard SVGA Monitor Extension Black Cable HD15 M - HD15 M
Price: from £1.16
Our high quality Cat 6 low smoke patch cables are available in 6 colours and from 0.5mtr up to 10mtr lengths. All these Cat 6 snagless low smoke zero halogen(LSZO) patch cables are recommended to be used to provide added security
Price: from £0.76
Cat 5e Flat Patch Cables are suitable for all networking requirements especially when it is preferable that the cables need to go under carpet or other surfaces. Available in 3 different colours from 0.5mtr up to 30mtr.
Price: from £2.75
Our SVGA Extension Cables are constructed from top quality triple-shielded video cable with copper braid, foil and drain wire to guarantee that your devices will operate at their peak of performance. Available from 0.5 meters up to 25 meters
Fruity Cables ST-ST 62.5/125 grey OM1 fibre patch cables Fruity Cables Cat5e Patch Cables Fully Booted Snagless Fruity Cables Hdmi A Male - A Male V1.4 Gold
Price: from £3.40
These excellent value ST - ST fibre patch leads OM1 are constructed from high quality ST and ST connectors and they are available from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths.
Price: from £0.55
Fully booted snagless Cat5e patch cables available in 7 colours and from 0.5mtr up to 10mtr. They come with a bubble boot that covers the latch on the RJ45 connector to stop them catching on other cables and networking equipment during installations.
Price: from £3.85
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet (v1.4) cable transfers digital audio & video signals at wrap speed of 10.2Gb and supports standard, enhanced, or high-definition video plus standard to multi-channel surround-sound audio.
From 0.5 mtr up to 20 mtr