Schools





Fibre Optic Cables from £3.99 Cat5e Cables from 29p Cat6 Cables from 50p

Welcome to Fruity Cables. We provide Data Cabinets, Cat 5e ethernet patch leads and Cat 6 cables. We also have Fibre patch cables and Server cabinets.




If you're looking for, wall cabinets, data cabinets, floor standing server cabinets, or any Cat5e or Cat 6 cables you are in the right place.
Switches, media convertors, you'll find them all here.
We offer a 30 day account facility for regular customers and a nationwide cable installation service for Cat5, Cat6 and fibre patch cables as well as custom made patch & fibre optic cables.

Featured Products


Fruity Cables ST - ST 50/125 aqua OM3 fibre patch cables Fruity Cables MTRJ-SC 50/125 orange OM2 fibre patch cables Fruity Cables Cat6 Patch Cables (Flush Moulded Boots)
Price: from £4.20
These excellent value ST - ST fibre patch leads OM3 are constructed from high quality ST connectors and they are available from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths.
Price: from £3.40
These excellent value MTRJ - SC fibre patch leads OM2 are constructed from high quality MTRJ and SC connectors and they are available from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths.
Price: from £0.50
High quality Cat6 UTP (unshielded twisted pair) patch cables flush moulded boots manufactured using flexible stranded Cat6 UTP (unshielded twisted pair) cable .
Cat6 UTP cables are available in 10 different colours from 0.25 mtr up to 30 mtr.
Fruity Cables MTRJ-MTRJ 50/125 OM3 fibre patch cables Fruity Cables ST-ST 50/125 orange OM2 fibre patch cables Fruity Cables Cat6 Shielded STP & Low Smoke Patch Cables (Flush Moulded Boots)
Price: from £5.45
These excellent value MTRJ - MTRJ fibre patch leads OM3 are constructed from high quality MTRJ connectors and they are available from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths.
Price: from £3.40
These excellent value ST - ST fibre patch leads OM2 are constructed from high quality ST connectors and they are available from 0.5 mtr up to 50 mtr lengths.
Price: from £1.28
Cat 6 Shielded Twisted Pair STP Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - LS0H are available in Grey, Yellow, Red, Blue, Green and Black and from 0.5mtr up to 10mtr lengths.